Species Details : Maccabeus tentaculatus Por, 1973

Accepted scientific name:
Maccabeus tentaculatus Por, 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maccabeus tentaculatus  Por, 1973
Synonyms:
Chaetostephanus praeposteriens Salvini-Plawen, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostephanus praeposteriens Salvini-Plawen, 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Seticoronaria WoRMS Priapulida
Family Chaetostephanidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Maccabeus WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 04-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=101155
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58