Species Details : Priapulus tuberculatospinosus (Baird, 1868)

Accepted scientific name:
Priapulus tuberculatospinosus (Baird, 1868) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Priapulus tuberculatospinosus  (Baird, 1868)
Synonyms:
Priapulus caudatus antarcticus Michaelsen, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapulus caudatus antarcticus Michaelsen, 1889
Priapulus fuegensis Lahille, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapulus fuegensis Lahille, 1899
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Priapulomorpha WoRMS Priapulida
Family Priapulidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Priapulus WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 04-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=175019
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58