Species Details : Urtica atrovirens Req. ex Loisel.

Accepted scientific name:
Urtica atrovirens Req. ex Loisel. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Urtica atrovirens  Req. ex Loisel.
Synonyms:
Urtica grandidentata Moris (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Urtica grandidentata Moris
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Urticaceae World Plants
Genus Urtica World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, Italy (incl. Capraia Isl., Elba, Giglio, Gorgona), Sardinia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55