Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cuscuta epithymum subsp. araratica (Butk.) R. Kam.

Accepted scientific name:
Cuscuta epithymum subsp. araratica (Butk.) R. Kam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cuscuta epithymum subsp. araratica (Butk.) R. Kam.
Synonyms:
Cuscuta araratica Butkov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cuscuta araratica Butkov
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae World Plants
Genus Cuscuta World Plants
Species Cuscuta epithymum World Plants
Distribution: Anatolia, Armenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56