Species Details : Gentiana asclepiadea L.

Accepted scientific name:
Gentiana asclepiadea L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gentiana asclepiadea  L.
Synonyms:
Coilantha asclepiadea (L.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coilantha asclepiadea (L.) G. Don
Dasistepha asclepiadea (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasistepha asclepiadea (L.) Rafin.
Dasystephana asclepiadea (L.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana asclepiadea (L.) Borkh.
Dasystephana schistocalyx (C. Koch) Sojak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasystephana schistocalyx (C. Koch) Sojak
Gentiana asclepiadea var. macrocalyx Somm. & Lev. (synonym)
Gentiana asclepiadea subsp. schistocalyx (C. Koch) J. Zachar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana asclepiadea subsp. schistocalyx (C. Koch) J. Zachar.
Gentiana asclepiadea var. schistocalyx C. Koch (synonym)
Gentiana ramiflora Szabo. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana ramiflora Szabo.
Gentiana schistocalyx (C. Koch) C. Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana schistocalyx (C. Koch) C. Koch
Gentianusa asclepiadea (L.) Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianusa asclepiadea (L.) Pohl
Pneumonanthe asclepiadea (L.) F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe asclepiadea (L.) F. W. Schmidt
Pneumonanthe plicata F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pneumonanthe plicata F. W. Schmidt
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schwalbenwurz-Enzian - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentiana World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Serbia & Kosovo, ?Montenegro, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, NW-European Russia, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran), Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus]
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54