Species Details : Poa perconcinna J.R.Edm.

Accepted scientific name:
Poa perconcinna J.R.Edm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poa perconcinna  J.R.Edm.
Synonyms:
Poa bulbosa subsp. concinna (Beck) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bulbosa subsp. concinna (Beck) Hayek
Poa bulbosa var. concinna Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa bulbosa var. concinna Beck
Poa concinna Gaudin, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa concinna Gaudin, nom. illeg.
Poa molineri Schleich. ex Gaudin, pro syn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Poa molineri Schleich. ex Gaudin, pro syn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Poa WCSP
Distribution: France; Italy; Sardegna; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52