Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy & Camus

Accepted scientific name:
Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy & Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca sativa subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy & Camus
Synonyms:
Pastinaca arvensis (Pers.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca arvensis (Pers.) Steud.
Pastinaca sativa var. arvensis Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca sativa var. arvensis Pers.
Pastinaca sativa var. sylvestris (Mill.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca sativa var. sylvestris (Mill.) DC.
Pastinaca sylvestris Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pastinaca sylvestris Mill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Pastinaca World Plants
Species Pastinaca sativa World Plants
Distribution: C- & W-Europe, European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Belarus, Russian Far East (I), Estonia (I), China (Jiangsu), Kazakhstan, Mongolia, Kyrgyzstan (I), Uzbekistan (I), Tajikistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53