Species Details : Abarema asplenifolia (Griseb.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema asplenifolia (Griseb.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema asplenifolia  (Griseb.)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms:
Feuilleea asplenifolia (Griseb.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Feuilleea asplenifolia (Griseb.)Kuntze
Jupunba asplenifolia (Griseb.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jupunba asplenifolia (Griseb.)Britton & Rose
Pithecellobium asplenifolium Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium asplenifolium Griseb.
Pithecellobium asplenifolium subsp. mayarense Borhidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium asplenifolium subsp. mayarense Borhidi
Pithecolobium asplenifolium Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecolobium asplenifolium Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Distribution: Caribbean-TRP; Cuba
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27