Species Details : Abelia chinensis R. Br.

Accepted scientific name:
Abelia chinensis R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abelia chinensis  R. Br.
Synonyms:
Abelia aschersoniana (Graebn.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia aschersoniana (Graebn.) Rehder
Abelia chinensis var. ionandra (Hayata) Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia chinensis var. ionandra (Hayata) Masam.
Abelia hanceana Martinus ex Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia hanceana Martinus ex Hance
Abelia ionandra Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia ionandra Hayata
Abelia lipoensis M. T. An & G. Q. Gou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia lipoensis M. T. An & G. Q. Gou
Abelia rupestris Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelia rupestris Lindl.
Linnaea aschersoniana Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea aschersoniana Graebn.
Linnaea chinensis (R. Br.) A. Braun & Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea chinensis (R. Br.) A. Braun & Vatke
Linnaea rupestris (Lindl.) A. Braun & Vatke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Linnaea rupestris (Lindl.) A. Braun & Vatke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Abelia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Ryukyu Isl., N-Vietnam, Mozambique (I), Tajikistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54