Species Details : Abatia stellata Lillo

Accepted scientific name:
Abatia stellata Lillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abatia stellata  Lillo
Synonyms:
Abatia boliviana (Mandon & Wedd. ex Hook. fil.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abatia boliviana (Mandon & Wedd. ex Hook. fil.) Britton
Graniera boliviana Mand. & Wedd. ex Hook. fil. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Abatia World Plants
Distribution: Peru, Argentina (Catamarca, Salta, Jujuy, Tucuman), Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55