Species Details : Agrostis clavata Trin.

Accepted scientific name:
Agrostis clavata Trin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata  Trin.
Synonyms:
Agrostis abakanensis Less. ex Trin., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis abakanensis Less. ex Trin., pro syn.
Agrostis bottnica Murb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis bottnica Murb.
Agrostis clavata f. aprica H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. aprica H.Lindb.
Agrostis clavata f. flaccida Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. flaccida Krylov
Agrostis clavata var. macilenta (Keng) Y.C.Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. macilenta (Keng) Y.C.Yang
Agrostis clavata subsp. matsumurae (Hack. ex Honda) Tateoka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata subsp. matsumurae (Hack. ex Honda) Tateoka
Agrostis clavata var. nukabo Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. nukabo Ohwi
Agrostis clavata var. putoranica Peschkova, no type indicated. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. putoranica Peschkova, no type indicated.
Agrostis clavata f. robustior Krylov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. robustior Krylov
Agrostis clavata var. szechuanica Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata var. szechuanica Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang
Agrostis clavata f. umbrosa H.Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis clavata f. umbrosa H.Lindb.
Agrostis exarata subsp. clavata (Trin.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis exarata subsp. clavata (Trin.) T.Koyama
Agrostis exarata subsp. nukabo (Ohwi) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis exarata subsp. nukabo (Ohwi) T.Koyama
Agrostis exarata var. nukabo (Ohwi) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis exarata var. nukabo (Ohwi) T.Koyama
Agrostis formosana Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis formosana Ohwi
Agrostis macilenta Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis macilenta Keng
Agrostis macrothyrsa Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis macrothyrsa Hack.
Agrostis matsumurae Hack. ex Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis matsumurae Hack. ex Honda
Agrostis perarta Keng f., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis perarta Keng f., nom. nud.
Agrostis szechuanica (Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang) L.Liu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis szechuanica (Y.C.Tong ex Y.C.Yang) L.Liu
Agrostis teberdensis Litv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis teberdensis Litv.
Agrostis tenuiflora Steud., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis tenuiflora Steud., nom. illeg.
Agrostis valvata Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis valvata Steud.
Agrostis wulingensis Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis wulingensis Honda
Trichodium clavatum (Trin.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichodium clavatum (Trin.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Agrostis WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Altay; Amur; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; East European Russia; Finland; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Japan; Kamchatka; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Magadan; Manchuria; Mongolia; Nansei-shoto; New Guinea; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Primorye; Sakhalin; Sweden; Taiwan; Tibet; Tuva; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52