Species Details : Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus phillyreoides A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides  A.Gray
Synonyms:
Maesa singuliflora H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Maesa singuliflora H.Lév.
Quercus fokienensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus fokienensis Nakai
Quercus fooningensis Hu & W.C.Cheng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus fooningensis Hu & W.C.Cheng
Quercus ilex var. phillyreoides (A.Gray) Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ilex var. phillyreoides (A.Gray) Franch.
Quercus myricifolia Hu & W.C.Cheng, non Unger (1852), fossil name. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus myricifolia Hu & W.C.Cheng, non Unger (1852), fossil name.
Quercus phillyreoides f. crispa (Matsum.) Kitam. & T.Horik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides f. crispa (Matsum.) Kitam. & T.Horik.
Quercus phillyreoides var. crispa Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides var. crispa Matsum.
Quercus phillyreoides subsp. fokienensis (Nakai) Menitsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides subsp. fokienensis (Nakai) Menitsky
Quercus phillyreoides var. sinensis Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides var. sinensis Schottky
Quercus phillyreoides var. subcrispa Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides var. subcrispa Makino
Quercus phillyreoides f. wrightii (Nakai) Kitam. & T.Horik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides f. wrightii (Nakai) Kitam. & T.Horik.
Quercus phillyreoides var. wrightii (Nakai) Menitsky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus phillyreoides var. wrightii (Nakai) Menitsky
Quercus pillyraeoides A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pillyraeoides A.Gray
Quercus singuliflora (H.Lév.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus singuliflora (H.Lév.) A.Camus
Quercus tinfanensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tinfanensis A.Camus
Quercus wrightii Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus wrightii Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; China Southeast; Japan; Korea; Nansei-shoto
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53