Species Details : Abrotanella pusilla (Hook. fil.) Hook. fil.

Accepted scientific name:
Abrotanella pusilla (Hook. fil.) Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrotanella pusilla  (Hook. fil.) Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Trineuron pusillum Hook. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trineuron pusillum Hook. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Abrotanella World Plants
Distribution: New Zealand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53