Species Details : Euphorbia esula L.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia esula L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia esula  L.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia esula var. genuina Boiss., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia esula var. genuina Boiss., not validly publ.
Euphorbion esulum (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbion esulum (L.) St.-Lag.
Galarhoeus esula (L.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus esula (L.) Rydb.
Keraselma esula (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Keraselma esula (L.) Raf.
Tithymalus esula (L.) Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus esula (L.) Hill
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia esula subsp. esula
Euphorbia esula subsp. maglicensis (Rohlena) Hayek
Euphorbia esula subsp. tommasiniana (Bertol.) Kuzmanov
Euphorbia esula var. cyparissioides Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Altay; Amur; Arkansas; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Colorado; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Illinois; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Irkutsk; Italy; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Magadan; Manchuria; Mexico Central; Mongolia; Netherlands; New Mexico; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Romania; Sakhalin; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53