Species Details : Adeonella calveti (Canu & Bassler, 1930)

Accepted scientific name:
Adeonella calveti (Canu & Bassler, 1930) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
cuerno de alce Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Bryozoa WoRMS Bryozoa
Class Gymnolaemata WoRMS Bryozoa
Order Cheilostomatida WoRMS Bryozoa
Superfamily Adeonoidea WoRMS Bryozoa
Family Adeonidae WoRMS Bryozoa
Genus Adeonella WoRMS Bryozoa
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea - Eastern Basin; North Atlantic Ocean; Spanish Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gordon, Dennis, 01-Feb-2005
Source database: WoRMS Bryozoa, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Bock P. & Gordon D. (2019). WoRMS Bryozoa: World List of Bryozoa (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=111055
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56