Infraspecific Taxon Details : Veronica chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys
Synonyms:
Cardia ciliata Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardia ciliata Dulac
Veronica bibarbata Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica bibarbata Stokes
Veronica chamaedrya St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrya St. Lag.
Veronica chamaedrys f. lamiifolia (Hayne) Javorka (synonym)
Veronica chamaedrys f. petiolata (Hal.) Diklic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrys f. petiolata (Hal.) Diklic
Veronica chamaedrys var. petiolata Hal. (synonym)
Veronica chamaedrys var. subglandulosa A. N. Sennikov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrys var. subglandulosa A. N. Sennikov
Veronica deflectans Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica deflectans Krock.
Veronica divaricata Tausch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica divaricata Tausch
Veronica dubia DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica dubia DC.
Veronica ericetorum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica ericetorum Opiz
Veronica florida F. W. Schmidt (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica florida F. W. Schmidt
Veronica froelichiana Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica froelichiana Reichb.
Veronica glabriuscula Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica glabriuscula Opiz
Veronica hirsutissima Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica hirsutissima Opiz
Veronica hortensis Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica hortensis Opiz
Veronica intermedia Sternb. ex Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica intermedia Sternb. ex Schult.
Veronica lamiifolia Hayne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica lamiifolia Hayne
Veronica langii Sandor ex J. Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica langii Sandor ex J. Keller
Veronica mollis Zea ex Roem. & Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica mollis Zea ex Roem. & Schult.
Veronica mollissima Link (synonym)
Veronica pedunculata Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica pedunculata Vahl
Veronica petiolata Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica petiolata Opiz
Veronica pilosa L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica pilosa L.
Veronica plicata Pohl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica plicata Pohl
Veronica pulchella Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica pulchella Salisb.
Veronica rochelii Sandor ex J. Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica rochelii Sandor ex J. Keller
Veronica rudolphiana Hayne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica rudolphiana Hayne
Veronica schmidtii Pohl ex Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica schmidtii Pohl ex Schult.
Veronica teucrium Brot. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica teucrium Brot.
Veronicella chamaedrys (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronicella chamaedrys (L.) Fourr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gamander-Ehrenpreis - -
Germander speedwell - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Species Veronica chamaedrys World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Andorra, Spain, Hungary, Iceland (I), Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, C-, N- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kyrgyzstan, South Africa (I), China (Liaoning), Kazakhstan, Argentina (I), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), European Turkey, Alaska (I), USA (I) (California (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), North Carolina (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55