Species Details : Cleomella serrulata (Pursh) Roalson & J. C. Hall

Accepted scientific name:
Cleomella serrulata (Pursh) Roalson & J. C. Hall (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cleomella serrulata  (Pursh) Roalson & J. C. Hall
Synonyms:
Atalanta serrulata (Pursh) Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atalanta serrulata (Pursh) Nutt.
Cleome inornata Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleome inornata Greene
Cleome integrifolia (Nutt.) Torr. & A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleome integrifolia (Nutt.) Torr. & A. Gray
Cleome serrulata Pursh (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleome serrulata Pursh
Cleome serrulata var. angusta (M. E. Jones) Tidestr. (synonym)
Cleome serrulata f. inornata (Greene) W. A. Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleome serrulata f. inornata (Greene) W. A. Weber
Cleome triphylla James (ambiguous synonym)
Pericla imbricata Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pericla imbricata Rafin.
Peritoma angustum Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peritoma angustum Rydb.
Peritoma inornata (Greene) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peritoma inornata (Greene) Greene
Peritoma integrifolium Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peritoma integrifolium Nutt.
Peritoma serrulatum (Pursh) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peritoma serrulatum (Pursh) DC.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rocky Mountain beeplant - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Cleomaceae World Plants
Genus Cleomella World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Iowa, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Massachusetts, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, South Dakota, Texas, Utah, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Ontario, Quebec, Saskatchewan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54