Species Details : Leonurus cardiaca L.

Accepted scientific name:
Leonurus cardiaca L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leonurus cardiaca  L.
Synonyms:
Cardiaca crispa (Murray) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiaca crispa (Murray) Moench
Cardiaca glabra Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiaca glabra Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Cardiaca stachys Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiaca stachys Medik.
Cardiaca trilobata Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiaca trilobata Lam.
Cardiaca vulgaris Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cardiaca vulgaris Moench
Lamium cardiaca (L.) Baill. (synonym)
Leonurus aconitifolius Scheidw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus aconitifolius Scheidw.
Leonurus campestris Andrz. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus campestris Andrz. ex Benth.
Leonurus cardiaca var. adscendens K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus cardiaca var. adscendens K.Koch
Leonurus cardiaca var. capitatus Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus cardiaca var. capitatus Wender.
Leonurus cardiaca var. hirtella Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus cardiaca var. hirtella Holub
Leonurus cardiaca subsp. intermedius (Holub) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus cardiaca subsp. intermedius (Holub) Dostál
Leonurus cardiaca var. intermedius Holub (synonym)
Leonurus cardiaca var. rotundifolia Zalewski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus cardiaca var. rotundifolia Zalewski
Leonurus crispus Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus crispus Murray
Leonurus discolor W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus discolor W.D.J.Koch
Leonurus glabra (Gilib.) Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus glabra (Gilib.) Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Leonurus illyricus Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus illyricus Benth.
Leonurus intermedius Holub, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus intermedius Holub, nom. illeg.
Leonurus lacerus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus lacerus Lindl.
Leonurus multifidus Raf., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus multifidus Raf., nom. illeg.
Leonurus neglectus Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus neglectus Schrank
Leonurus ruderalis Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus ruderalis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Leonurus trilobatus (Lam.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leonurus trilobatus (Lam.) Dulac
Stachys triloba Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys triloba Stokes
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Leonurus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Albania; Alberta; Arkansas; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Georgia; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Iran; Italy; Kansas; Kentucky; Krym; Louisiana; Maine; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Southeast; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Carolina; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Saskatchewan; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tennessee; Texas; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53