Infraspecific Taxon Details : Pseudofumaria alba subsp. alba

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudofumaria alba subsp. alba (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudofumaria alba subsp. alba
Synonyms:
Capnoides albida (DC.) Bernh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnoides albida (DC.) Bernh.
Corydalis alba (Mill.) Mansf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corydalis alba (Mill.) Mansf.
Corydalis capnoides var. albida DC. (synonym)
Corydalis ochroleuca (ambiguous synonym)
Fumaria alba Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fumaria alba Mill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blaßgelber Lerchensporn - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Pseudofumaria World Plants
Species Pseudofumaria alba World Plants
Distribution: France (I), Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Czech Republic, Australia (I) (New South Wales (I), Tasmania (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55