Species Details : Vicia onobrychioides L.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia onobrychioides L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Vicia onobrychioides  L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia onobrychioides subsp. alborosea Dobignard
Vicia onobrychioides subsp. onobrychioides
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Espartzetovidnyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Bulgaria; Estonia; France-F.E.; Greece; Italy; Italy-F.E.; Malta; Morocco; Portugal; Spain-F.E.; Switzerland; Tunisia; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27