Species Details : Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.

Accepted scientific name:
Dracocephalum ruyschiana L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum ruyschiana  L.
Synonyms:
Dracocephalum alpinum Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum alpinum Salisb., nom. superfl.
Dracocephalum angustifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum angustifolium Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Dracocephalum hyssopifolium Mart. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum hyssopifolium Mart. ex Steud.
Dracocephalum ruyschiana var. alpinum Herder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum ruyschiana var. alpinum Herder
Dracocephalum ruyschiana var. pauciflorum Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum ruyschiana var. pauciflorum Regel
Dracocephalum spicatum (Mill.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracocephalum spicatum (Mill.) Dulac
Ruyschiana fasciculata Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruyschiana fasciculata Clairv.
Ruyschiana ruyschiana (L.) House, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruyschiana ruyschiana (L.) House, not validly publ.
Ruyschiana spicata Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruyschiana spicata Mill.
Zornia linearifolia Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zornia linearifolia Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Dracocephalum WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chita; East European Russia; France; Germany; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Manchuria; Mongolia; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Romania; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53