Species Details : Lonicera implexa Soland.

Accepted scientific name:
Lonicera implexa Soland. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lonicera implexa  Soland.
Synonyms:
Caprifolium adenocarpum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium adenocarpum Kuntze
Caprifolium balearicum Dum.-Cours. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium balearicum Dum.-Cours.
Caprifolium implexum (Ait.) Dum.-Courset (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium implexum (Ait.) Dum.-Courset
Caprifolium valentinum Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caprifolium valentinum Pau
Lonicera adenocarpa Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera adenocarpa Guss.
Lonicera balearica (Dum.-Cours.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera balearica (Dum.-Cours.) DC.
Lonicera dioscoridis Roubieu ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera dioscoridis Roubieu ex Nym.
Lonicera implexa subsp. valentina (Pau ex Willk.) Rivas Mart. & M. J. Costa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera implexa subsp. valentina (Pau ex Willk.) Rivas Mart. & M. J. Costa
Lonicera latifolia Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera latifolia Guss.
Lonicera valentina Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lonicera valentina Pau
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Windendes Geißblatt - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Dipsacales CoL
Family Caprifoliaceae World Plants
Genus Lonicera World Plants
Distribution: Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Montenegro, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Albania, Greece, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, East Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Azores (Flores Isl.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54