Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.
Synonyms:
Critesion murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Á.Löve
Critesion simulans (Bowden) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion simulans (Bowden) Á.Löve
Hordeum ambiguum Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum ambiguum Döll
Hordeum chilense Brongn., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum chilense Brongn., nom. illeg.
Hordeum dedegenii Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum dedegenii Lojac.
Hordeum hrasdanicum Gandilyan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hrasdanicum Gandilyan
Hordeum leporinum Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum leporinum Link
Hordeum leporinum var. simulans Bowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum leporinum var. simulans Bowden
Hordeum murinum var. chilense Eichler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. chilense Eichler
Hordeum murinum var. hrasdanicum (Gandilyan) Trofim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. hrasdanicum (Gandilyan) Trofim.
Hordeum murinum var. leporinum (Link) Bory & Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. leporinum (Link) Bory & Chaub.
Hordeum murinum var. velutinum Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. velutinum Speg.
Hordeum pilosum Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pilosum Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Species Hordeum murinum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Belarus; Brazil South; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Chile Central; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Egypt; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hawaii; Hungary; Idaho; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kermadec Is.; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madeira; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexican Pacific Is.; Mexico Northwest; Montana; Morocco; Nevada; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Oklahoma; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Selvagens; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; South Carolina; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uruguay; Utah; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Wyoming; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52