Species Details : Acanthopriapulus horridus (Théel, 1911)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthopriapulus horridus (Théel, 1911) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthopriapulus horridus  (Théel, 1911)
Synonyms:
Priapulus horridus Théel, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Priapulus horridus Théel, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Cephalorhyncha CoL
Class Priapulida WoRMS Priapulida
Order Priapulomorpha WoRMS Priapulida
Family Priapulidae WoRMS Priapulida
Genus Acanthopriapulus WoRMS Priapulida
Distribution: New Zealand Exclusive Economic Zone; South Pacific Ocean; Western South Atlantic
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Land, Jacob, 04-Jan-2008
Source database: WoRMS Priapulida, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Neuhaus B. (2019). WoRMS Priapulida: World List of Priapulida (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=175022
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58