Species Details : Aralia cordata Thunb.

Accepted scientific name:
Aralia cordata Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aralia cordata  Thunb.
Synonyms:
Aralia cordata var. sachalinensis (Regel) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia cordata var. sachalinensis (Regel) Nakai
Aralia edulis Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia edulis Siebold
Aralia lucida Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia lucida Hassk.
Aralia nudicaulis Blume, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia nudicaulis Blume, nom. illeg.
Aralia nutans Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia nutans Franch. & Sav.
Aralia racemosa f. sachalinensis (Regel) Regel ex Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia racemosa f. sachalinensis (Regel) Regel ex Voss
Aralia racemosa var. sachalinensis Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia racemosa var. sachalinensis Regel
Aralia sachaliensis (Regel) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia sachaliensis (Regel) K.Koch
Aralia schmidtii Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia schmidtii Pojark.
Aralia taiwaniana Y.C.Liu & F.Y.Lu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia taiwaniana Y.C.Liu & F.Y.Lu
Dimorphanthus edulis (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dimorphanthus edulis (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae WCSP
Genus Aralia WCSP
Distribution: China North-Central; China Southeast; Japan; Korea; Kuril Is.; Manchuria; Nansei-shoto; Sakhalin; Taiwan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53