Species Details : Abarema adenophorum (Ducke)Barneby & J.W.Grimes

Accepted scientific name:
Abarema adenophorum (Ducke)Barneby & J.W.Grimes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abarema adenophorum  (Ducke)Barneby & J.W.Grimes
Synonyms:
Pithecellobium adenophorum Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecellobium adenophorum Ducke
Pithecolobium adenophorum Ducke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pithecolobium adenophorum Ducke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Abarema CoL
Distribution: Brazil; Colombia; Nicaragua; Peru
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Nielsen IC & Rico ML, 2001-05 Barneby RC & Grimes JW (Monograph 1996/97), 1994
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27