Species Details : Collodes trispinosus Stimpson, 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Collodes trispinosus Stimpson, 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Collodes trispinosus  Stimpson, 1871
Synonyms:
Collodes depressus A. Milne-Edwards, 1878 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Decapoda CoL
Superfamily Majoidea CoL
Family Inachoididae WoRMS Brachyura
Genus Collodes WoRMS Brachyura
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Davie, Peter, 20-Jan-2010
Source database: WoRMS Brachyura, 2015-09-01   100%
Bibliographic citation: Ng P.K.L. & Davie P. (2019). WoRMS Brachyura: World List of marine Brachyura (version 2015-09-01). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=421966
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56