Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sarcolobus globosus subsp. peregrinus (Blanco) R. E. Rintz

You selected Sarcolobus carinatus Wall. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcolobus globosus subsp. peregrinus (Blanco) R. E. Rintz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcolobus globosus subsp. peregrinus (Blanco) R. E. Rintz
Synonyms:
Asclepias peregrina Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asclepias peregrina Blanco
Sarcolobus beccarii Warb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcolobus beccarii Warb.
Sarcolobus carinatus Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcolobus carinatus Wall.
Sarcolobus peregrinus Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcolobus peregrinus Schltr.
Sarcolobus virulentus Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcolobus virulentus Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae World Plants
Genus Sarcolobus World Plants
Species Sarcolobus globosus World Plants
Distribution: India (E- & N-India), Myanmar [Burma] (Taninthayi), Laos, Thailand, Philippines
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54