Species Details : Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiranthes aestivalis  (Poir.) Rich.
Synonyms:
Gyrostachys aestivalis (Poir.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrostachys aestivalis (Poir.) Dumort.
Neottia aestivalis (Poir.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neottia aestivalis (Poir.) DC.
Ophrys aestiva Balb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aestiva Balb.
Ophrys aestivalis Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys aestivalis Poir.
Tussaca aestivalis (Poir.) Rich. ex Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tussaca aestivalis (Poir.) Rich. ex Desv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Spiranthes WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Austria; Belgium; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Morocco; Netherlands; Portugal; Sardegna; Spain; Switzerland; Tunisia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52