Species Details : Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb.

Accepted scientific name:
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Rydb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Osmorhiza aristata  (Thunb.) Rydb.
Synonyms:
Chaerophyllum aristatum Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaerophyllum aristatum Thunb.
Myrrhis aristata (Thunb. ex Murray) Sprengel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrrhis aristata (Thunb. ex Murray) Sprengel
Osmorhiza amurensis F. Schmidt ex Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmorhiza amurensis F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Makino & Yabe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmorhiza aristata (Thunb.) Makino & Yabe
Osmorhiza aristata var. laxa (Royle) Constance & Shan Renhwa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmorhiza aristata var. laxa (Royle) Constance & Shan Renhwa
Osmorhiza japonica Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmorhiza japonica Sieb. & Zucc.
Osmorhiza laxa Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Osmorhiza laxa Lindl.
Scandix amurensis (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix amurensis (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Koso-Pol.
Scandix aristata (Thunb. ex Murray) Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scandix aristata (Thunb. ex Murray) Koso-Pol.
Uraspermum aristatum (Thunb. ex Murray) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uraspermum aristatum (Thunb. ex Murray) Kuntze
Washingtonia amurensis (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia amurensis (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Koso-Pol.
Washingtonia claytonii subsp. occidentalis Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia claytonii subsp. occidentalis Koso-Pol.
Washingtonia claytonii subsp. orientalis Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia claytonii subsp. orientalis Koso-Pol.
Washingtonia laxa (Lindl.) Koso-Pol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Washingtonia laxa (Lindl.) Koso-Pol.
Infraspecific taxon: Osmorhiza aristata var. montana Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Osmorhiza World Plants
Distribution: Tibet, China (Gansu, Ningxia, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Henan, Jiangsu, Anhui, Hubei, Jiangxi, Zhejiang, Sichuan, Guizhou, Yunnan), Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), Russian Far East, Japan, Taiwan, North Korea, South Korea, Kazakhstan, Northern Caucasus (I), Bhutan, N-India (Himalayas), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir, Jammu), Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53