Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cyperus serotinus var. serotinus

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus serotinus var. serotinus (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus serotinus Palla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus serotinus Palla
Cyperus glaber Vill., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus glaber Vill., nom. illeg.
Cyperus japonicus Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus japonicus Miq.
Cyperus krebsii Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus krebsii Boeckeler
Cyperus litwinowii Meinsh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus litwinowii Meinsh.
Cyperus makinoi Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus makinoi Nakai
Cyperus monti L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus monti L.f.
Cyperus puncticulatus Aitch., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus puncticulatus Aitch., nom. illeg.
Cyperus robustior Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus robustior Gand.
Cyperus scleropoae Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus scleropoae Lojac.
Cyperus serotinus f. contortus Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus f. contortus Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn.
Cyperus serotinus f. depauperatus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus f. depauperatus Kük.
Cyperus serotinus f. grandis Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serotinus f. grandis Kük.
Juncellus serotinus var. capitatus D.Z.Ma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus var. capitatus D.Z.Ma
Juncellus serotinus f. contortus (Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus f. contortus (Ces. ex Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
Juncellus serotinus f. depauperatus (Kük.) L.K.Dai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus f. depauperatus (Kük.) L.K.Dai
Juncellus serotinus f. grandis (Kük.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncellus serotinus f. grandis (Kük.) Soó
Pycreus monti (L.f.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycreus monti (L.f.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Species Cyperus serotinus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Assam; Austria; Bangladesh; Bulgaria; Cambodia; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Corse; Delaware; East Aegean Is.; France; Hungary; India; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kazan-retto; Kirgizstan; Korea; Manchuria; Nansei-shoto; New Jersey; North Caucasus; Northern Territory; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Portugal; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Taiwan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan; Vietnam; West Himalaya; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52