Species Details : Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)

Accepted scientific name:
Gloydius blomhoffii (Boie, 1826) (accepted name) 31 literature references for Gloydius blomhoffii  (Boie, 1826)
Synonyms:
Agkistrodon blomhoffi Stejneger, 1907 (synonym)
Agkistrodon blomhoffii Schneeweiss, 1989 (synonym)
Ancistrodon blomhoffi Boulenger, 1896 (synonym)
Gloydius blomhoffi Mcdiarmid, Campbell & Touré, 1999 (synonym)
Halys blomhoffi Günther, 1864 (synonym)
Halys bloomhoffi Peters, 1862 (synonym)
Trigonocephalus blomhoffi Schlegel, 1837 (synonym)
Trigonocephalus blomhoffi megaspilus Cope, 1859 (synonym)
Trigonocephalus blomhoffii Boie, 1826 (ambiguous synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Gloydius blomhoffii blomhoffii (Boie, 1826)
Gloydius blomhoffii dubitatus (Gloyd, 1977)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mamushi Mamushi - -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Viperidae ReptileDB
Genus Gloydius ReptileDB
Distribution: CHM-LN; CHN-BJ
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., 15-Dec-2015
Source database: ReptileDB, Dec 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Uetz P. & Hošek J. (2019). The Reptile Database (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46