Species Details : Rosa davurica Pall.

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa davurica Pall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa davurica  Pall.
Synonyms:
Rosa amblyotis C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa amblyotis C. A. Mey.
Rosa amblyotis subsp. jacutica (Juz.) Worosch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa amblyotis subsp. jacutica (Juz.) Worosch.
Rosa cinnamomea var. daurica C. A. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. daurica C. A. Mey.
Rosa cinnamomea var. davurica (Pall.) Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. davurica (Pall.) Rupr.
Rosa davurica f. alba (Nakai) T. B. Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa davurica f. alba (Nakai) T. B. Lee
Rosa davurica var. alba Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa davurica var. alba Nakai
Rosa davurica f. ellipsoidea (Nakai ex Chung) M. Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa davurica f. ellipsoidea (Nakai ex Chung) M. Kim
Rosa davurica var. ellipsoidea Nakai ex Chung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa davurica var. ellipsoidea Nakai ex Chung
Rosa davurica var. setaea Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa davurica var. setaea Liou
Rosa gmelinii Ledeb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa gmelinii Ledeb.
Rosa jacutica Juzepczuk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa jacutica Juzepczuk
Infraspecific taxon: Rosa davurica var. alpestris (Nakai) M. Kitagawa
Rosa davurica var. glabra Liou
Rosa davurica var. setacea Liou
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: North Korea, South Korea, China (Hebei, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Shanxi), Russian Far East, S-Mongolia, Siberia (C-Siberia), Poland (I), Belarus (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55