Infraspecific Taxon Details : Hordeum murinum subsp. murinum

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum murinum subsp. murinum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hordeum boreale Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum boreale Gand.
Hordeum coleophorum Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum coleophorum Phil.
Hordeum delphicum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum delphicum Gand.
Hordeum depilatum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum depilatum Gand.
Hordeum dilatatum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum dilatatum Gand.
Hordeum elongatum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum elongatum Gand.
Hordeum flexicaule Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum flexicaule Gand.
Hordeum hohenackeri Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum hohenackeri Gand.
Hordeum microcladum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum microcladum Gand.
Hordeum murinum var. arenarium Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. arenarium Bab.
Hordeum murinum var. glaucescens Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. glaucescens Zapal.
Hordeum murinum var. leptostachys Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. leptostachys Trab.
Hordeum murinum var. majus Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. majus Godr.
Hordeum murinum subsp. montanum (Hack.) H.Scholz & Raus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum subsp. montanum (Hack.) H.Scholz & Raus
Hordeum murinum f. montanum Hack. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum f. montanum Hack.
Hordeum murinum var. pruinosum Hausskn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. pruinosum Hausskn.
Hordeum murinum subsp. rubens (Willk.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum subsp. rubens (Willk.) Nyman
Hordeum murinum subsp. setariurum H.Scholz & Raus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum subsp. setariurum H.Scholz & Raus
Hordeum murinum var. simulans Bowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum var. simulans Bowden
Hordeum neglectum Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum neglectum Gand.
Hordeum pseudomurinum Tapp. ex W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum pseudomurinum Tapp. ex W.D.J.Koch
Hordeum purpurascens Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum purpurascens Gand.
Hordeum rubens Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum rubens Willk.
Hordeum vaginatum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hordeum vaginatum K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Species Hordeum murinum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Alberta; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Belarus; Belgium; Brazil South; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Cape Provinces; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile North; Chile South; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; Easter Is.; Falkland Is.; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Guatemala; Hawaii; Hungary; Idaho; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Juan Fernndez Is.; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Lesotho; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Montana; Netherlands; Nevada; New Jersey; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Carolina; North Caucasus; Norway; Oklahoma; Oregon; Pakistan; Pennsylvania; Peru; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South Carolina; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tasmania; Texas; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Utah; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; Wyoming; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52