Infraspecific Taxon Details : Veronica chamaedrys subsp. micans M. Fischer

Accepted scientific name:
Veronica chamaedrys subsp. micans M. Fischer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veronica chamaedrys subsp. micans M. Fischer
Synonyms:
Veronica micans (M. A. Fisch.) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veronica micans (M. A. Fisch.) Landolt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Veronica World Plants
Species Veronica chamaedrys World Plants
Distribution: Austria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55