Species Details : Galium debile Desv.

Accepted scientific name:
Galium debile Desv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galium debile  Desv.
Synonyms:
Galium aragonesii Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium aragonesii Sennen
Galium congestum Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium congestum Jord.
Galium constrictum Chaub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium constrictum Chaub.
Galium constrictum var. congestum (Jord.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium constrictum var. congestum (Jord.) Nyman
Galium constrictum var. creticum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium constrictum var. creticum (Boiss. & Heldr.) Nyman
Galium constrictum var. debile (Desv.) Nyman, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium constrictum var. debile (Desv.) Nyman, nom. superfl.
Galium constrictum var. rhiphaeum Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium constrictum var. rhiphaeum Pau & Font Quer
Galium creticum Boiss. & Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium creticum Boiss. & Heldr.
Galium debile var. congestum (Jord.) Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium debile var. congestum (Jord.) Gren.
Galium debile var. humile Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium debile var. humile Lange
Galium debile f. submersum Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium debile f. submersum Glück
Galium debile f. terrestre Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium debile f. terrestre Glück
Galium elongatum subsp. debile (Desv.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium elongatum subsp. debile (Desv.) Batt.
Galium fruticosum Sieber ex Boiss., not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium fruticosum Sieber ex Boiss., not validly publ.
Galium junceum Heldr. ex Boiss., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium junceum Heldr. ex Boiss., nom. illeg.
Galium krymense Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium krymense Pobed.
Galium palustre Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange, sensu auct.
Galium palustre var. congestum (Jord.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre var. congestum (Jord.) Rouy
Galium palustre var. constrictum (Chaub.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre var. constrictum (Chaub.) Rouy
Galium palustre subsp. debile (Desv.) Berher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre subsp. debile (Desv.) Berher
Galium palustre var. debile (Desv.) Tinant, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre var. debile (Desv.) Tinant, nom. superfl.
Galium palustre var. elatius Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre var. elatius Gaudin
Galium palustre var. humile (Lange) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium palustre var. humile (Lange) Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Galium WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Baleares; Bulgaria; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Morocco; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; North Caucasus; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53