Species Details : Ehrendorferia chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) J. Rylander

Accepted scientific name:
Ehrendorferia chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) J. Rylander (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ehrendorferia chrysantha  (Hook. & Arn.) J. Rylander
Synonyms:
Bikukulla chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Coville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bikukulla chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Coville
Capnorchis chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capnorchis chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Planch.
Dicentra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dicentra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Walp.
Diclytra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diclytra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Greene
Dielytra chrysantha Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dielytra chrysantha Hook. & Arn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Golden Eardrops - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Papaveraceae World Plants
Genus Ehrendorferia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55