Infraspecific Taxon Details : Betonica officinalis var. serotina (Host) Nyman

Accepted scientific name:
Betonica officinalis var. serotina (Host) Nyman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betonica officinalis var. serotina (Host) Nyman
Synonyms:
Betonica serotina Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica serotina Host
Stachys officinalis subsp. serotina (Host) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis subsp. serotina (Host) Hayek
Stachys serotina (Host) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys serotina (Host) Fritsch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Betonica WCSP
Species Betonica officinalis WCSP
Distribution: Italy; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53