Species Details : Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance

Accepted scientific name:
Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dichapetalum rugosum  (Vahl) Prance
Synonyms:
Chailletia flavicans Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chailletia flavicans Klotzsch
Chailletia parkerii Planch. ex Triana & Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chailletia parkerii Planch. ex Triana & Planch.
Chailletia vestita Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chailletia vestita Benth.
Cordia scandens Martin ex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordia scandens Martin ex Poir.
Dichapetalum flavicans (Klotzsch) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichapetalum flavicans (Klotzsch) Engl.
Dichapetalum scandens (Poir.) Johnston (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichapetalum scandens (Poir.) Johnston
Dichapetalum vestitum (Benth.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichapetalum vestitum (Benth.) Baill.
Dichapetalum vestitum var. scandens Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichapetalum vestitum var. scandens Baill.
Symphyllanthus rugosus M. Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyllanthus rugosus M. Vahl
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Dichapetalaceae World Plants
Genus Dichapetalum World Plants
Distribution: Costa Rica, Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Ecuador, N-Brazil (Amapa, Para, Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Maranhao), Venezuela (Amazonas, Barinas, Bolivar), Colombia (Cundinamarca, Guaviare, Santander, Tolima), Bolivia (La Paz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55