Species Details : Betonica macrantha K.Koch

Accepted scientific name:
Betonica macrantha K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betonica macrantha  K.Koch
Synonyms:
Betonica grandiflora Stephan ex Willd., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica grandiflora Stephan ex Willd., nom. illeg.
Betonica rosea Prien. ex Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betonica rosea Prien. ex Hornem.
Clinopodium grandiflorum Gueldenst. ex M.Bieb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clinopodium grandiflorum Gueldenst. ex M.Bieb., not validly publ.
Stachys grandiflora (Stephan ex Willd.) Benth., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys grandiflora (Stephan ex Willd.) Benth., nom. illeg.
Stachys macrantha (K.Koch) Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys macrantha (K.Koch) Stearn
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Betonica WCSP
Distribution: Iran; New York; North Caucasus; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53