Species Details : Siphonodentalium magnum (Boissevain, 1906)

Accepted scientific name:
Siphonodentalium magnum (Boissevain, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Siphonodentalium magnum  (Boissevain, 1906)
Synonyms:
Cadulus magnus Boissevain, 1906 (synonym)
Cadulus (Polyschides) magnus Boissevain, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cadulus (Polyschides) magnus Boissevain, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Scaphopoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Gadilida WoRMS Mollusca
Family Gadilidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Siphonodentalium WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: Indonesia; Japan; New Caledonia; Philippines
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 13-Jul-2018
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=344391
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57