Infraspecific Taxon Details : Acer negundo var. interior (Britt.) Sarg.

Accepted scientific name:
Acer negundo var. interior (Britt.) Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo var. interior (Britt.) Sarg.
Synonyms:
Acer interior Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer interior Britton
Acer kingii Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer kingii Britton
Acer negundo subsp. interius (Britton) Á. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acer negundo subsp. interius (Britton) Á. Löve & D. Löve
Negundo aceroides subsp. interius (Britton) A. Löve & D. Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo aceroides subsp. interius (Britton) A. Löve & D. Löve
Negundo interius (Britt.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Negundo interius (Britt.) Rydb.
Rulac interior (Britt.) Nieuwland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac interior (Britt.) Nieuwland
Rulac kingii (Britt.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rulac kingii (Britt.) Nieuwl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Species Acer negundo World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, California, Colorado, Idaho, Kansas, Minnesota, Missouri, Montana, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Mexico, Nevada, Oklahoma, South Dakota, Utah, Washington State, Wisconsin, Wyoming)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56