Infraspecific Taxon Details : Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Borss. Waalk.

Accepted scientific name:
Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Borss. Waalk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus manihot subsp. tetraphyllus (Roxb. ex Hornem.) Borss. Waalk.
Synonyms:
Abelmoschus luzonensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus luzonensis Merr.
Abelmoschus mindanaensis Warb. ex Perkins (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus mindanaensis Warb. ex Perkins
Abelmoschus tetraphyllus (Roxb.) Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus tetraphyllus (Roxb.) Wall.
Abelmoschus warreensis Dalz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abelmoschus warreensis Dalz.
Erebennus canaranus Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erebennus canaranus Alef.
Hibiscus canaranus Miq. ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus canaranus Miq. ex Mast.
Hibiscus tetraphyllus Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus tetraphyllus Roxb.
Hibiscus tetraphyllus Roxb. ex Horn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hibiscus tetraphyllus Roxb. ex Horn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Abelmoschus World Plants
Species Abelmoschus manihot World Plants
Distribution: India (Rajasthan, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala), Malesia, New Guinea, Bismarck Arch. (New Ireland), Australia (Queensland), Myanmar [Burma] (Bago), Nepal, Philippines (Luzon, etc.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55