Species Details : Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia  L.
Synonyms:
Alisma sagittaria Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alisma sagittaria Stokes
Sagitta aquatica (Lam.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagitta aquatica (Lam.) St.-Lag.
Sagitta major Scop., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagitta major Scop., nom. superfl.
Sagitta palustris Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagitta palustris Bubani
Sagittaria acuminata Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
Sagittaria aquatica Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
Sagittaria aquatica var. minor Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria aquatica var. minor Gray
Sagittaria bulbosa (Poir.) Donn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria bulbosa (Poir.) Donn
Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm., nom. illeg.
Sagittaria heterophylla Schreb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria heterophylla Schreb.
Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm., nom. illeg.
Sagittaria minor Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria minor Mill.
Sagittaria monoeca Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria monoeca Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. aequiloba Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. aequiloba Schur
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. angustata Tinant (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. angustata Tinant
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. angustifolia Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. angustifolia Gaudin
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. bollei Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. bollei Asch. & Graebn.
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. divaricata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. divaricata Schur
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. heterophylla (Schreb.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. heterophylla (Schreb.) Schur
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. minor (Mill.) Regel, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. minor (Mill.) Regel, nom. illeg.
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. stratiotes Bolle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. stratiotes Bolle
Sagittaria sagittifolia var. vallisneriifolia Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria sagittifolia var. vallisneriifolia Coss. & Germ.
Sagittaria tenuior Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
Vallisneria bulbosa Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria bulbosa Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Sagittaria WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52