Species Details : Lolium remotum Schrank

Accepted scientific name:
Lolium remotum Schrank (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lolium remotum  Schrank
Synonyms:
Lolium arvense var. complanatum (Schrad.) Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium arvense var. complanatum (Schrad.) Mutel
Lolium complanatum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium complanatum Schrad.
Lolium linicola Sond. ex K.Koch, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium linicola Sond. ex K.Koch, nom. superfl.
Lolium linicola var. aristatum Döll (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium linicola var. aristatum Döll
Lolium linicola var. complanatum (Schrad.) K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium linicola var. complanatum (Schrad.) K.Koch
Lolium remotum var. aristatum (Döll) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium remotum var. aristatum (Döll) Asch.
Lolium remotum var. complanatum (Schrad.) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium remotum var. complanatum (Schrad.) Asch.
Lolium sonderi Rouville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium sonderi Rouville
Lolium temulentum subsp. remotum (Schrank) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lolium temulentum subsp. remotum (Schrank) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Lolium WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Canary Is.; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; France; Great Britain; Hungary; India; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Krasnoyarsk; Manchuria; Morocco; Netherlands; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Ontario; Pakistan; Portugal; Sicilia; Spain; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52