Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tragopogon dubius subsp. dubius

Accepted scientific name:
Tragopogon dubius subsp. dubius (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon dubius subsp. dubius
Synonyms:
Hieracium majus E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hieracium majus E. H. L. Krause
Tragopogon afghanicus Rech. fil. & Koeie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon afghanicus Rech. fil. & Koeie
Tragopogon baylei Lecoq & Lamotte (synonym)
Tragopogon campestris Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon campestris Bess.
Tragopogon dubius subsp. campestris (Bess.) Hayek (synonym)
Tragopogon elatus Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon elatus Salisb.
Tragopogon livescens Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon livescens Bess.
Tragopogon minor Billot ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon minor Billot ex Nym.
Tragopogon pommaretii Sch. Bip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon pommaretii Sch. Bip.
Tragopogon porrifolius Pall. ex Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon porrifolius Pall. ex Bieb.
Tragopogon tauricus Klok. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragopogon tauricus Klok.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Großer Bocksbart - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tragopogon World Plants
Species Tragopogon dubius World Plants
Distribution: Sweden, France, Portugal, Spain, Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Corsica, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Albania, Romania, Bulgaria, Greece, European Turkey, Morocco, Lithuania (I), Belarus, Moldova, Ukraine, Crimea, NW-, C-, E- & S-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan, China (Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, Australia (I) (New South Wales (I), Australian Capital Territory (I), Victoria (I), South Africa (I) (widespread), Lesotho (I), Norfolk Isl. (I), Argentina (I), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), Saudi Arabia (Asir), Jammu & Kashmir (Zanskar, Ladakh, Kashmir, Dras), India (Himachal Pradesh), Bhutan, Afghanistan (Baghlan, Bamyan, Ghorat, Wardak, Parwan), Pakistan (Hazara, Murree), Pakistani Kashmir (Baltistan), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), N.W.T. (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I), Yukon (I)), USA (I) (Arizona (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Delaware (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Iowa (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Louisiana (I), Maine (I), Maryland (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), Nebraska (I), Nevada (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New Mexico (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), North Dakota (I), Ohio (I), Oklahoma (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Dakota (I), Tennessee (I), Texas (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), West Virginia (I), Wisconsin (I), Wyoming (I)), Korea (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53