Infraspecific Taxon Details : Gentianella germanica subsp. solstitialis (Wettst.) Vollmann

Accepted scientific name:
Gentianella germanica subsp. solstitialis (Wettst.) Vollmann (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gentiana solstitialis Wettst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana solstitialis Wettst.
Gentianella solstitialis (Wettst.) G. H. Loos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentianella solstitialis (Wettst.) G. H. Loos
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Gentianella World Plants
Species Gentianella germanica World Plants
Distribution: E-Germany, Czech Republic, Slovenia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, etc.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54