Species Details : Pimpinella peregrina L.

Accepted scientific name:
Pimpinella peregrina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella peregrina  L.
Synonyms:
Anisum italicum Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisum italicum Rafin.
Caucalis tuberculata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis tuberculata Poir.
Ledeburia pimpinelloides Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledeburia pimpinelloides Link
Pimpinella affinis var. multiradiata Boiss. (synonym)
Pimpinella gracilis Bisch. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella gracilis Bisch.
Pimpinella hispida Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella hispida Loisel.
Pimpinella korovinii R. Kam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella korovinii R. Kam.
Pimpinella multiradiata (Boiss.) Korov. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella multiradiata (Boiss.) Korov.
Pimpinella reuteriana Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella reuteriana Boiss.
Pimpinella taurica (Ledeb.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpinella taurica (Ledeb.) Steud.
Torilis trilobata Viv. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis trilobata Viv. ex DC.
Torilis tuberculata Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torilis tuberculata Spreng.
Tragium hirtellum Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragium hirtellum Hochst.
Tragium peregrinum (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragium peregrinum (L.) Spreng.
Tragium tauricum Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragium tauricum Ledeb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fremde Pimpinelle - -
Southern Burnet Saxifrage En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Pimpinella World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Bulgaria, Corsica, France, Monaco, ?Spain, Italy, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, ?Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Malta, Crimea, Ukraine, C-European Russia, Northern Caucasus, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Uzbekistan, Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Turkmenistan, Turkey (E-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, S-Anatolia: Aleppo Region, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus), European Turkey, Iraq (NE-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (coastal W-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains), Libya, Germany (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53