Species Details : Cocculus diversifolius DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Cocculus diversifolius DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cocculus diversifolius  DC.
Synonyms:
Cebatha diversifolia (DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cebatha diversifolia (DC.) Kuntze
Cocculus oblongifolius DC. (ambiguous synonym)
Epibaterium diversifolium (DC.) Tidestr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epibaterium diversifolium (DC.) Tidestr.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Snailseed - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Cocculus World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, Texas), Mexico (Baja California Sur, Chihuahua, Coahuila, Colima, Guanajuato, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Nayarit, Nuevo Leon, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tamaulipas, Veracruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55