Species Details : Ruscus aculeatus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ruscus aculeatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ruscus aculeatus  L.
Synonyms:
Oxymyrsine pungens Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxymyrsine pungens Bubani
Ruscus aculeatus var. angustifolius Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus aculeatus var. angustifolius Boiss.
Ruscus aculeatus var. laxus (Sm.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus aculeatus var. laxus (Sm.) Gray
Ruscus aculeatus subsp. laxus (Sm.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus aculeatus subsp. laxus (Sm.) K.Richt.
Ruscus aculeatus f. pumilus Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus aculeatus f. pumilus Druce
Ruscus dumosus E.D.Clarke (synonym)
Ruscus flexuosus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus flexuosus Mill.
Ruscus laxus Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus laxus Sm.
Ruscus parasiticus Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus parasiticus Gueldenst.
Ruscus ponticus Woronow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ruscus ponticus Woronow
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ruscus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Azores; Baleares; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Corse; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Mexico Central; Mexico Southeast; Morocco; North Caucasus; Palestine; Portugal; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52